Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Church bulletins

St. Alexius Catholic Church

Father Greg Paffel, pastor

Father Tom Mboya, parochial vicar

11 West Oak St., West Union

(320) 352-2563

Sunday, Feb. 12 — 8:30 a.m. Mass.

Wednesday, Feb. 15 — 8:15 a.m. Mass.

Salem — Sauk Valley Lutheran Parish

Pastor Steve Hilde

16134 170th St., Osakis

13958 150th St., Osakis

(320) 859-3137; 859-3727

Handicapped accessible at Salem.

Thursday, Feb. 9 — 1:30 p.m. Ladies Bible study at Paige Rein's.

Sunday, Feb. 12 — 9:30 a.m. Sunday school; 11 a.m. Worship services with Holy Communion at Salem; 7 p.m. Men's group at the parsonage.

Tuesday, Feb. 14 — 3 p.m. Kid's Alive at Osakis Public School, senior lounge.

Wednesday, Feb. 15 — 7 p.m. Praise and prayer meeting at the parsonage; 7 p.m. Confirmation at Sauk Valley.

Elim Lutheran Church

Independent

Pastor Lindell Quam

16307 141st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-4244 — www.osakiselimchurch.com

Facebook: Elim Lutheran Church

Handicapped accessible

Sunday, Feb. 12 — 9:15 a.m. Sunday school; 10:30 a.m. Worship.

Monday, Feb. 13 — 6:30 p.m. Elim Women's Ministries business meeting; 7 p.m. Elim Women's Ministries Bible study; 7:30 p.m. Elder Board meeting.

Tuesday, Feb. 14 — 6 a.m. Men's Bible study at A.J.'s; 9:15 a.m. Women's prayer meeting at Linda Pallow's; 2 p.m. Elim Women serve at Community Memorial Home.

Wednesday, Feb. 15 — 3:10 to 5 p.m. Kid's Club at Wolterstorff's; 7 p.m. Christ's Ambassadors Bible study; 7:30 p.m. Bible study and prayer.

First Presbyterian Church

101 West Oak St., Osakis

(320) 859-4550

Handicap accessible

Aid for hearing impaired

www.osakispresbyterian.org

osakispc@midwestinfo.net

Sunday, Feb. 12 — 9:30 a.m. Worship service.

Immaculate Conception Catholic Church

315 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2390

St. Nicholas Catholic Church

9473 Co. Rd. 3 NE, Carlos

(320) 852-7041

Fr. David Petron

Mass times vary on holidays.

Contact Parish offices for times.

Thursday, Feb. 9 — 9 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Saturday, Feb. 11 — 4 p.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Sunday, Feb. 12 — 8:30 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas; 10:30 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Monday, Feb. 13 — 8 a.m. Communion service at Immaculate Conception.

Tuesday, Feb. 14 — 10 a.m. Mass at Galeon.

Wednesday, Feb. 15 — 8 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas.

Osakis Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Pastor Richard Fitzer

310 East 1st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2350

Handicapped accessible

No calendar received.

Our Saviour's Lutheran

Downtown Nelson

(320) 762-0140

Fahlun Lutheran Church (LCMC)

3550 Co. Rd. 74 NE, Nelson

(320) 763-9500

Pastor Jeremy Pedersen

Sunday, Feb. 12 — 9 a.m. Worship at Our Saviour's; 10:30 a.m. Worship at Fahlun.

Redeemer Lutheran Church (LCMS)

Pastor James Walburg

418 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2769

Sunday, Feb. 12 — 9:30 a.m. Worship service.

Advertisement