Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Church bulletins - March 15, 2017

St. Alexius Catholic Church

Father Greg Paffel, pastor

Father Tom Mboya, parochial vicar

11 West Oak St., West Union

(320) 352-2563

Sunday, March 19 — 8:30 a.m. Mass.

Wednesday, March 22 — 8:15 a.m. Mass

Salem — Sauk Valley Lutheran Parish

Pastor Steve Hilde

16134 170th St., Osakis

13958 150th St., Osakis

(320) 859-3137; 859-3727

Handicapped accessible at Salem.

Sunday, March 19 — 9:30 a.m. Sunday school; 11 a.m. Worship services with Holy Communion at Sauk Valley.

Wednesday, March 22 — 7 p.m. Lenten services at Sauk Valley with Pastor Quam speaking.

Elim Lutheran Church

Independent

Pastor Lindell Quam

16307 141st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-4244 — www.osakiselimchurch.com

Facebook: Elim Lutheran Church

Handicapped accessible

Sunday, March 19 — 9:15 a.m. Sunday school; 10:30 a.m. Worship, Mission Sunday.

Tuesday, March 21 — 6 a.m. Men's Bible study at A.J.'s; 9:15 a.m. Women's prayer meeting at Linda Pallow's.

Wednesday, March 22 — 6 p.m. Soup and sandwich supper, freewill offering; 6:45 p.m. Lent service.

First Presbyterian Church

101 West Oak St., Osakis

(320) 859-4550

Handicap accessible

Aid for hearing impaired

www.osakispresbyterian.org

osakispc@midwestinfo.net

Saturday, March 18 — 8:30 a.m. Men's breakfast.

Sunday, March 19 — 9:30 a.m. Worship service, followed by corned beef and cabbage meal.

Tuesday, March 22 — 5:30 to 7 p.m. Community meal: hot dish, salad and dessert dinner.

Immaculate Conception Catholic Church

315 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2390

St. Nicholas Catholic Church

9473 Co. Rd. 3 NE, Carlos

(320) 852-7041

Fr. David Petron

Mass times vary on holidays.

Contact Parish offices for times.

Thursday, March 16 — 9 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Saturday, March 18 — 4 p.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Sunday, March 19 — 8:30 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas; 10:30 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Monday, March 20 — 8 a.m. Communion service at Immaculate Conception.

Tuesday, March 21 — 10 a.m. Mass at Galeon.

Wednesday, March 22 — 8 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas.

Osakis Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Pastor Richard Fitzer

310 East 1st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2350

Handicapped accessible

Thursday, March 16 — 1 p.m. Bible study at TH.

Sunday, March 19 — 8:30 a.m. Praise team practice; 10 a.m. Worship and Sunday school, Sunday school sings; 11 a.m. Coffee and fellowship.

Wednesday, March 22 — 5:30 p.m. Soup supper; 6:30 p.m. Lenten service.

Our Saviour's Lutheran

Downtown Nelson

(320) 762-0140

Fahlun Lutheran Church (LCMC)

3550 Co. Rd. 74 NE, Nelson

(320) 763-9500

Pastor Jeremy Pedersen

Sunday, March 19 — 9 a.m. Worship at Our Saviour's; 10:30 a.m. Worship at Fahlun.

Redeemer Lutheran Church (LCMS)

Pastor James Walburg

418 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2769

Sunday, March 19 — 9:30 a.m. Worship service.

Wednesday, March 22 — 7 p.m. Lenten service.

Advertisement