Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Church bulletins

St. Alexius Catholic Church

Father Greg Paffel, pastor

Father Tom Mboya, parochial vicar

11 West Oak St., West Union

(320) 352-2563

Wednesday, October 4 — 8:15 a.m. Mass

Sunday, October 8 — 8:30 a.m. Mass

Wednesday, October 11 — 8:15 a.m. Mass

Salem — Sauk Valley Lutheran Parish

Pastor Steve Hilde

16134 170th St., Osakis

13958 150th St., Osakis

(320) 859-3137; 859-3727

Handicapped accessible at Salem.

Wednesday, October 4 — 7 p.m. Confirmation at Sauk Valley.

Thursday, October 5 — 7 p.m. Salem Ladies meeting at the church, project month.

Sunday, October 8 — 9:30 a.m. Sunday school; 11 a.m. worship services with communion at Salem; 1:30 p.m. Fall Bazaar and Bake Sale at Salem; 7 p.m. Men's Group at the Parsonage.

Wednesday, October 11 — 7 p.m. Confirmation at Sauk Valley.

Elim Lutheran Church

Independent

Pastor Lindell Quam

16307 141st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-4244 — www.osakiselimchurch.com

Facebook: Elim Lutheran Church

Handicapped accessible

Sunday, October 8 — 9:15 a.m. Sunday School; 10:30 a.m. Worship.

First Presbyterian Church

Pastor Randy Knuth

101 West Oak St., Osakis

(320) 859-4550

Handicap accessible

Aid for hearing impaired

www.osakispresbyterian.org

osakispc@midwestinfo.net

Wednesday, October 4 — 6 p.m. Community Meal planning meeting.

Thursday, October 5 — 10 a.m. Bible study and prayer group.

Sunday, October 8 — 9:30 a.m. Worship.

Tuesday, October 10 — 7 p.m. Session Meeting.

Immaculate Conception Catholic Church

315 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2390

St. Nicholas Catholic Church

9473 Co. Rd. 3 NE, Carlos

(320) 852-7041

Fr. David Petron

Mass times vary on holidays.

Contact Parish offices for times.

Wednesday, October 4 — 8 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas, Belle River.

Thursday, October 5 — 9 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Friday, October 6 — 8 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Saturday, October 7 — 4 p.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Sunday, October 8 — 8:30 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas, Belle River; 10:30 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Monday, October 9 — 8 a.m. Communion service at Immaculate Conception.

Tuesday, October 10 — 10 a.m. Mass at Galeon.

Osakis Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Pastor Richard Fitzer

310 East 1st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2350

Handicapped accessible

Sunday, October 8 — 10 a.m. Worship; 11 a.m. Coffee and fellowship.

Our Saviour's Lutheran

Downtown Nelson

(320) 762-0140

Fahlun Lutheran Church (LCMC)

3550 Co. Rd. 74 NE, Nelson

(320) 763-9500

Pastor Jeremy Pedersen

Sunday, October 8 — 9 a.m. Worship service at Our Saviour's; 10:30 a.m. Worship service at Fahlun.

Redeemer Lutheran Church (LCMS)

Pastor James Walburg

418 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2769

Thursday, October 5 — 3:15 p.m. Youth Release Time.

Sunday, October 8 — 9:30 a.m. Worship service; 10:30 a.m. Pastor-led Bible study.

Advertisement
randomness