Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Church bulletins

St. Alexius Catholic Church

Father Greg Paffel, pastor

Father Tom Mboya, parochial vicar

11 West Oak St., West Union

(320) 352-2563

Wednesday, August 16 — 8:15 a.m. Mass.

Sunday, August 20 — 8:30 a.m. Mass.

Wednesday, August 23 — 8:15 a.m. Mass.

Salem — Sauk Valley Lutheran Parish

Pastor Steve Hilde

16134 170th St., Osakis

13958 150th St., Osakis

(320) 859-3137; 859-3727

Handicapped accessible at Salem.

Sunday, August 20 — 10:30 a.m. worship service at Salem.

Elim Lutheran Church

Independent

Pastor Lindell Quam

16307 141st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-4244 — www.osakiselimchurch.com

Facebook: Elim Lutheran Church

Handicapped accessible

Wednesday, August 16 — 7:30 p.m. Bible Study and Prayer.

Sunday, August 20 — 9:30 a.m. Worship; 10:45 a.m. Coffee and fellowship.

Tuesday, August 22 — 6 a.m. Men's Bible Study at A.J.'s; 9:15 a.m. Women's Prayer Meeting at Linda Pallow's.

Wednesday, August 23 — 7 p.m. Christ's Ambassadors Bible Study; 7:30 p.m. Bible Study and Prayer.

First Presbyterian Church

Pastor Randy Knuth

101 West Oak St., Osakis

(320) 859-4550

Handicap accessible

Aid for hearing impaired

www.osakispresbyterian.org

osakispc@midwestinfo.net

Saturday, August 19 — 8:30 a.m. Men's Breakfast.

Sunday, August 20 — 9:30 a.m. Worship service.

Wednesday, August 23 — 5:30 p.m. Community meal, grilled brats and hotdogs.

Immaculate Conception Catholic Church

315 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2390

St. Nicholas Catholic Church

9473 Co. Rd. 3 NE, Carlos

(320) 852-7041

Fr. David Petron

Mass times vary on holidays.

Contact Parish offices for times.

Wednesday, August 16 — 8 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas, Belle River.

Thursday, August 17 — 9 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Saturday, August 19 — 4 p.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Sunday, August 20 — 8:30 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas, Belle River; 10:30 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Monday, August 21 — 8 a.m. Communion service at Immaculate Conception.

Tuesday, August 22 — 10 a.m. Mass at Galeon.

Osakis Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Pastor Richard Fitzer

310 East 1st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2350

Handicapped accessible

Sunday, August 20 — 10 a.m. Worship; 11 a.m. Coffee and fellowship.

Our Saviour's Lutheran

Downtown Nelson

(320) 762-0140

Fahlun Lutheran Church (LCMC)

3550 Co. Rd. 74 NE, Nelson

(320) 763-9500

Pastor Jeremy Pedersen

Sunday, August 20 — 9 a.m. Worship service at Our Saviour's; 10:30 a.m. Worship service at Fahlun.

Redeemer Lutheran Church (LCMS)

Pastor James Walburg

418 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2769

Sunday, August 20 — 9:30 a.m. Worship service.

Advertisement