Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Church bulletins June 13

St. Alexius Catholic Church

Father Greg Paffel, pastor

Father Sudhansu Kumar, parochial vicar

11 West Oak St., West Union

(320) 352-2563

Wednesday, June 13 — 8:15 a.m. Mass

Sunday, June 17 — 8:30 a.m. Mass

Wednesday, June 20 — 8:15 a.m. Mass

Salem — Sauk Valley Lutheran Parish

16134 170th St., Osakis

13958 150th St., Osakis

(320) 859-3137; 859-3727

Handicapped accessible at Salem.

Thursday, June 14 — 1:30 p.m. Ladies Bible Study at Joyce Buntje's.

Sunday, June 17 — 10:30 a.m. Worship services with guest speaker Bob Thielen at Salem.

Tuesday, June 19 — 7 p.m. Call Committee will meet at Sauk Valley.

Elim Lutheran Church

Independent

Pastor Lindell Quam

16307 141st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-4244 — www.osakiselimchurch.com

Facebook: Elim Lutheran Church

Handicapped accessible

Wednesday, June 13 — 7 p.m. Christ's Ambassadors Bible study; 7:30 p.m. Bible study and prayer.

Sunday, June 17 — 9:30 a.m. Worship; 10:45 a.m. Coffee and fellowship.

Tuesday, June 19 — 6 a.m. Men's Bible Study at AJ's; 9:15 a.m. Women's Prayer Meeting at Linda Pallow's.

Wednesday, June 20 — 3 p.m. Community Memorial Home service; 7:30 p.m. Bible study and prayer.

First Presbyterian Church

Pastor Randy Knuth

101 West Oak St., Osakis

(320) 859-4550

Handicap accessible

Aid for hearing impaired

www.osakispresbyterian.org

osakispc@midwestinfo.net

Saturday, June 16 — 8:30 a.m. Men's breakfast.

Sunday, June 17 — 9:30 a.m. Worship service.

Immaculate Conception Catholic Church

315 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2390

St. Nicholas Catholic Church

9473 Co. Rd. 3 NE, Carlos

(320) 852-7041

Fr. David Petron

Mass times vary on holidays. Contact Parish offices for times.

Wednesday, June 13 — 8 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas.

Thursday, June 14 — 9 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Saturday, June 16 — 4 p.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Sunday, June 17 — 8:30 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas; 10:30 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Monday, June 18 — 8 a.m. Communion service at Immaculate Conception.

Tuesday, June 19 — 10 a.m. Mass at Galeon.

Wednesday, June 20 — 8 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas.

Osakis Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Pastor Richard Fitzer

310 East 1st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2350

Handicapped accessible

Wednesday, June 13 — 7 p.m. Rachel Circle.

Thursday, June 14 — 1 p.m. Bible study at Terrace Heights.

Sunday, June 17 — 8:45 a.m. Praise Team practice; 10 a.m. Worship; 11 a.m. Coffee and fellowship.

Our Saviour's Lutheran

Downtown Nelson

(320) 762-0140

Fahlun Lutheran Church (LCMC)

3550 Co. Rd. 74 NE, Nelson

(320) 763-9500

Pastor Jeremy Pedersen

Sunday, June 17 — 9 a.m. Services at Our Saviour's; 10:30 a.m. Services at Fahlun.

Redeemer Lutheran Church (LCMS)

Pastor James Walburg

418 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2769

Sunday, June 17 — 9:30 a.m. Worship service; 10:30 a.m. Pastor-led Bible study.

Advertisement
randomness