St. Alexius Catholic Church

Father Greg Paffel, pastor

Father Jim Maderak, parochial vicar

11 West Oak St., West Union

(320) 352-2563

Wednesday, April 17 - 8:15 a.m. Mass.

Thursday, April 18 - No Holy Thursday mass.

Friday, April 19 - 3 p.m. Good Friday mass.

Saturday, April 20 - 8 p.m. Holy Saturday mass.

Sunday, April 21 - 8:30 a.m. Easter mass.

Wednesday, April 24 - 8:15 a.m. Mass.

Salem - Sauk Valley Lutheran Parish

Pastor John Hopper

16134 170th St., Osakis

13958 150th St., Osakis

(320) 859-3727; mobile: 307-949-0120

Handicapped accessible at Salem.

Thursday, April 18 - 7 p.m. Maundy Thursday services at Salem.

Friday, April 19 - 7 p.m. Good Friday services at Sauk Valley.

Sunday, April 21 - 9:15 to 10:15 a.m. Easter breakfast at Salem; 10:30 a.m. Easter Sunday services at Salem.

Elim Lutheran Church

Independent

Pastor Lindell Quam

16307 141st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-4244 - www.osakiselimchurch.com

Facebook: Elim Lutheran Church

Handicapped accessible

Wednesday, April 17 - 3:10 to 5 p.m. Kids' Club at Wolterstorffs.

Sunday, April 21 - 9 a.m. Easter breakfast; 10:30 a.m. Resurrection celebration.

Tuesday, April 23 - 6 a.m. Men's Bible study at A.J.'s; 9:15 a.m. Women's prayer meeting at Linda Pallow's.

Wednesday, April 24 - 7 a.m. Christ's Ambassadors Bible study; 7:30 p.m. Bible study and prayer.

First Presbyterian Church

Pastor Randy Knuth

101 West Oak St., Osakis

(320) 859-4550

Handicap accessible

Aid for hearing impaired

www.osakispresbyterian.org

osakispc@midwestinfo.net

Thursday, April 18 - 10 a.m. Bible study; 7 p.m. Maundy Thursday service.

Friday, April 19 - 7 p.m. Good Friday service.

Saturday, April 20 - 8:30 a.m. Men's breakfast.

Sunday, April 21 - 7:30 a.m. Easter sunrise service; 8:30 a.m. Continental breakfast; 9:30 a.m. Easter worship.

Immaculate Conception Catholic Church

315 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2390

St. Nicholas Catholic Church

9473 Co. Rd. 3 NE, Carlos

(320) 852-7041

Fr. David Petron

Mass times vary on holidays. Contact Parish offices for times.

Wednesday, April 17 - 8:30 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas.

Thursday, April 18 - 9 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Saturday, April 20 - 4 p.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Sunday, April 21 - 8:30 a.m. Easter mass at St. Nicholas; 10:30 a.m. Easter mass at Immaculate Conception.

Monday, April 22 - 8 a.m. Communion service at Immaculate Conception.

Tuesday, April 23 - 10 a.m. Mass at Galeon.

Osakis Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Pastor Richard Fitzer

310 East 1st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2350

Handicapped accessible

Thursday, April 18 - 1 p.m. Bible study at Terrace Heights; 6:30 p.m. Maundy Thursday - first communion.

Friday, April 19 - 6:30 p.m. Good Friday service.

Sunday, April 21 - 7 a.m. Easter sunrise service; 10 a.m. Easter morning service (no Sunday School).

Monday, April 22 - 5:45 p.m. Girl Scouts meet.

Wednesday, April 24 - 5:45 p.m. Pathfinders - learning.

Our Saviour's Lutheran

Downtown Nelson

(320) 762-0140

Fahlun Lutheran Church (LCMC)

3550 Co. Rd. 74 NE, Nelson

(320) 763-9500

Pastor Nate Hanson

(Pastor Jeremy Pedersen is overseas)

Thursday, April 18 - 7 p.m. Joint Maundy Thursday service at Our Saviour's.

Friday, April 19 - 7 p.m. Joint Good Friday service at Fahlun.

Sunday, April 21 - 7:45 a.m. Easter service at Fahlun; 9:30 a.m. Easter service at Our Saviour's.

Redeemer Lutheran Church (LCMS)

Pastor James Walburg

418 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2769

Sunday, April 21 - 9:30 a.m. Easter worship service; 10:30 a.m. Pastor-led Bible study.