St. Alexius Catholic Church

Father Greg Paffel, pastor

Father Jim Maderak, parochial vicar

11 West Oak St., West Union

(320) 352-2563

Wednesday, June 19 - 8:15 a.m. Mass.

Sunday, June 23 - 8:30 a.m. Mass.

Wednesday, June 26 - 8:15 a.m. Mass.

Salem - Sauk Valley Lutheran Parish

Pastor John Hopper

16134 170th St., Osakis

13958 150th St., Osakis

(320) 859-3727; mobile: 307-949-0120

Handicapped accessible at both churches

Sunday, June 23 - 9:15 a.m. Adult Bible study at Sauk Valley; 10:30 a.m. Worship services at Sauk Valley.

Elim Lutheran Church

Independent

Pastor Lindell Quam

16307 141st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-4244 - www.osakiselimchurch.com

Facebook: Elim Lutheran Church

Handicapped accessible

Wednesday, June 19 -7 p.m. Youth meeting at Sheldon and Julie Larson's home; 7:30 p.m. Bible study and prayer.

Sunday, June 23 - 9:30 a.m. Worship; 10:45 a.m. Coffee and fellowship.

Tuesday, June 25 - 6 a.m. Men's Bible study at A.J.'s; 9:15 a.m. Women's prayer meeting at Linda Pallow's.

Wednesday, June 26 -7:30 p.m. Bible study and prayer.

First Presbyterian Church

Pastor Randy Knuth

101 West Oak St., Osakis

(320) 859-4550

Handicap accessible

Aid for hearing impaired

www.osakispresbyterian.org

osakispc@midwestinfo.net

Sunday, June 23 - 9:30 a.m. Worship; 3 to 6 p.m. Annual Pie and Ice Cream Social.

Immaculate Conception Catholic Church

315 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2390

St. Nicholas Catholic Church

9473 Co. Rd. 3 NE, Carlos

(320) 852-7041

Fr. David Petron

Mass times vary on holidays. Contact Parish offices for times.

Wednesday, June 19 - 8:30 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas.

Thursday, June 20 - 9 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Saturday, June 22 - 4 p.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Sunday, June 23 - 8:30 a.m. Easter mass at St. Nicholas; 10:30 a.m. Easter mass at Immaculate Conception.

Monday, June 24 - 8 a.m. Communion service at Immaculate Conception.

Tuesday, June 25 - 10 a.m. Mass at Galeon.

Osakis Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Pastor Richard Fitzer

310 East 1st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2350

Handicapped accessible

Thursday, June 20 - 1 p.m. Bible study at Terrace Heights.

Sunday, June 23 - 10 a.m. Worship with communion; 11 a.m. Coffee and fellowship.

Monday, June 24 - 8 a.m. Sewing.

Our Saviour's Lutheran

Downtown Nelson

(320) 762-0140

Fahlun Lutheran Church (LCMC)

3550 Co. Rd. 74 NE, Nelson

(320) 763-9500

Pastor Nate Hanson

(Pastor Jeremy Pedersen is overseas)

Sunday, June 23 - 9 a.m. Service at Our Saviour's; 10:30 a.m. Service at Fahlun.

Redeemer Lutheran Church (LCMS)

Pastor James Walburg

418 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2769

Sunday, June 23 - 9:30 a.m. Worship service; 10:30 a.m. Pastor-led Bible study.