St. Alexius Catholic Church

Father Greg Paffel, pastor

Father Jim Maderak, parochial vicar

11 West Oak St., West Union

(320) 352-2563

Wednesday, September 25 — 8:30 a.m. Mass

Sunday, September 29 — 8:30 a.m. Mass.

Wednesday, October 2 — 8:30 a.m. Mass

Salem – Sauk Valley Lutheran Parish

Pastor John Hopper

16134 170th St. Osakis

13958 150th St. Osakis

(320) 859-3727; mobile: 307-949-0120

Handicapped accessible at both churches

Sunday, September 29 — 9:15 a.m. Sunday School and adult Bible study at Sauk Valley; 10:30 a.m. Worship services at Sauk Valley.

Elim Lutheran Church

Independent

Pastor Lindell Quam

16307 141st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-4244 | www.osakiselimchurch.com

Facebook: Elim Lutheran Church

Handicapped accessible

Wednesday, September 25 — 7 p.m. Christ's Ambassadors Bible study; 7:30 p.m. Bible study/prayer.

Sunday, September 29 — 9:15 a.m. Sunday School; 10:30 a.m. Worship.

Tuesday, October 1 — 6 a.m. Men's Bible study at A.J.'s Cafe; 9:15 a.m. Women's prayer meeting at Linda Pallow's.

Wednesday, October 2 — 3:10 to 5 p.m. Kids' Club at Wolterstorffs; 7 p.m. Christ's Ambassadors Bible study; 7:30 p.m. Bible study/prayer.

First Presbyterian Church

Pastor Randy Knuth

101 West Oak St., Osakis

(320) 859-4550

Handicap accessible

Aid for hearing impaired

www.osakispresbyterian.org

osakispc@midwestinfo.net

Wednesday, September 25 — 5:30 p.m. Friendship Table, featuring grilled hamburgers.

Sunday, September 29 — 9:30 a.m. Worship.

Wednesday, October 2 — Friendship Table planning meeting.

Thursday, October 3 — 10 a.m. Bible study.

Immaculate Conception Catholic Church

315 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2390

St. Nicholas Catholic Church

9473 Co. Rd. 3 NE, Carlos

(320) 852-7041

Fr. David Petron

Mass times vary on holidays. Contact Parish offices for times.

Wednesday, September 25 — 8:30 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas.

Thursday, September 26 — 9 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Saturday, September 28 — 4 p.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Sunday, September 29 – 8:30 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas; 10:30 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Monday, September 30 — 8 a.m. Communion service at Immaculate Conception.

Tuesday, October 1 — 10 a.m. Mass at Galeon.

Osakis Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Pastor Richard Fitzer

310 East 1st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2350

Handicapped accessible

Sunday, September 29 — 10 a.m. Worship; 11 a.m. Coffee and fellowship.

Monday, September 30 — 8 a.m. Sewing.

Thursday, October 3 — 1 p.m. Bible study at Terrace Heights.

Our Saviour’s Lutheran

Downtown Nelson

(320) 762-0140

Fahlun Lutheran Church (LCMC)

3550 Co. Rd. 74 NE, Nelson

(320) 763-9500

Pastor Nate Hanson

(Pastor Jeremy Pedersen is overseas)

Sunday, September 29 — 10 a.m. Joint service at Our Saviour’s.

Redeemer Lutheran Church (LCMS)

Pastor James Walburg

418 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2769

Handicapped accessible

Sunday, September 29 — 9:30 a.m. Worship service; 10 a.m. Pastor-led Bible study.