St. Alexius Catholic Church

Father Greg Paffel, pastor

Father Jim Maderak, parochial vicar

11 West Oak St., West Union

(320) 352-2563

Wednesday, February 19 — 8:30 a.m. Mass.

Sunday, February 23 — 8:30 a.m. Mass.

Ash Wednesday, February 26 — 7:30 p.m.

Salem – Sauk Valley Lutheran Parish

Pastor John Hopper

16134 170th St. Osakis

13958 150th St. Osakis

(320) 859-3727; mobile: 307-949-0120

Handicapped accessible at both churches

Sunday, February 23 — 9:15 a.m. Sunday School and Adult Bible Study at Salem; 10:30 a.m. Worship services at Salem.

Tuesday, February 25 — 9:30 a.m. Quilting at Salem Lutheran Church.

Ash Wednesday, February 26 — Services to be announced.

Elim Lutheran Church

Independent

Pastor Lindell Quam

16307 141st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-4244 | www.osakiselimchurch.com

Facebook: Elim Lutheran Church

Handicapped accessible

Wednesday, February 19 — 3:10 to 5 p.m. Kids' Club at the Wolterstorffs; 7 p.m. Christ's Ambassadors Bible study; 7:30 p.m. Bible study and prayer.

Sunday, February 23 — 9:15 a.m. Sunday School; 10:30 a.m. Worship.

Tuesday, February 25 — 6 a.m. Men's Bible study at A.J.'s Cafe; 9:15 a.m. Women's prayer meeting at Linda Pallow's.

Ash Wednesday, February 26 — 6 p.m. Soup and sandwich supper with free-will offering; 6:45 p.m. Lent service.

First Presbyterian Church

Pastor Randy Knuth

101 West Oak St., Osakis

(320) 859-4550

Handicap accessible

Aid for hearing impaired

www.osakispresbyterian.org

osakispc@midwestinfo.net

Thursday, February 20 — 10 a.m. Bible study.

Sunday, February 23 — 9:30 a.m. Worship.

Tuesday, February 25 — 5:30 p.m. Fat Tuesday Buttermilk Pancakes Meal.

Ash Wednesday, February 26 — 7 p.m. Service.

Immaculate Conception Catholic Church

315 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2390

St. Nicholas Catholic Church

9473 Co. Rd. 3 NE, Carlos

(320) 852-7041

Fr. David Petron

Mass times vary on holidays. Contact Parish offices for times.

Wednesday, February 19 — 8:30 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas.

Thursday, February 20 — 9 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Saturday, February 22 — 4 p.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Sunday, February 23 – 8:30 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas; 10:30 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Monday, February 24 — 8 a.m. Communion service at Immaculate Conception.

Tuesday, February 25 — 10 a.m. Mass at Galeon.

Osakis Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Pastor Richard Fitzer

310 East 1st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2350

Handicapped accessible

Thursday, February 20 — 10 a.m. Worship at Community Memorial Home; 1 p.m. Bible study at Terrace Heights.

Sunday, February 23 — 10 a.m. Worship and Sunday School; 11 a.m. Coffee and fellowship; 5 p.m. Girl Scouts.

Monday, February 24 — 8 a.m. Sewing.

Ash Wednesday, February 26 — 5:30 p.m. Lenten meal/service.

Our Saviour’s Lutheran

Downtown Nelson

(320) 762-0140

Fahlun Lutheran Church (LCMC)

3550 Co. Rd. 74 NE, Nelson

(320) 763-9500

Pastor Jeremy Pedersen

Sunday, February 23 — 9 a.m. Worship service at Our Saviour's; 10:30 a.m. Worship service at Fahlun.

Ash Wednesday, February 26 — 7 p.m. Service at Our Savior's.

Redeemer Lutheran Church (LCMS)

Pastor James Walburg

418 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2769

Handicapped accessible

Sunday, February 23 — 9:30 a.m. Worship service; 11 a.m. Pastor-led Bible study.